Member Recognition

Congratulations to our I’m with HER
Above and Beyond League Leadership Award!

For exemplifying a sincere character that fellow members can be proud
to follow, while taking creative initiative and committing to the
organization through ongoing training and service during the 2020-2021 year.

October 2020 Recipients

Placement Matching Tool Committee

Kaitlin McDowell
Committee Chair

         Mandy Cater                           Anna Dickens
Committee Member                Committee Member
               

September 2020 Recipients

Holly Dickeson
Recording Secretary

Shawna Parry
Communication/
Administration VP

 Felicia Horn
Training & Education Chair/CRPD Co-Chair

Jessica Musgraves
Diversity Equity & Inclusion Chair/CRPD Co-Chair

Jami Duran
Mistletoe Market Co-Chair

Brook Mudford
Mistletoe Market Co-Chair

Skye Metcalf-Do
Mistletoe Market Scheduling Chair

Virtual Southwest Exchange Conference Attendees

                   Holly Jones                            Claire Northam
Active Member                         Active Member
                 

    Erica Smith                               Tammy Cowan
Active Member                           Active Member
               

Katina Levingston
Sustainer


Award Recipients by Year

Marguerite Whitmarsh Holman Award – Outstanding Active Member

D.D. Schnipper 1983 – 84
Susan Landreaux 1984 – 85
Meri Smith 1985 – 86
Dottie Wattinger 1986 – 87
Sue Harvey 1987 – 88
Remica Gray 1988 – 89
Kathleen Martin 1989 – 90
Rosemary Hardy 1990 – 91
Jan Murphy 1991 – 92
Camille McGinnis 1992 – 93
Jane Phillips 1993 – 94
Debra Lee 1994 – 95
Kathy Coker 1995 – 96
Debbie Davis 1996 – 97
Bonnie Miller 1997 – 98
Elaine Milhorn 1998 – 99
Cathy Tidwell 1999 – 00
Kellie Early 2000 – 01
Ann Tarwater 2001 – 02
Julie Sanderson 2002 – 03
Earlena Butler 2003 – 04
Lisa McDermott 2004 – 05
Pam Beck 2005 – 06
Jennifer Jordan 2006 – 07
Cheryl Clem 2007 – 08
Cindy Porter 2008 – 09
Melanie Gloster 2009 – 10
Melinda Henry 2010 – 11
Lacy White 2011 – 12
Amy Freedman 2012 – 13
Danielle Patterson 2013 – 14
Bridget Contreras 2014 – 15
Cammie Moody 2015 – 16
Alex White 2016 – 17
Magan Wisdom 2017 – 18
Katina Levingston 2018 – 19
Jessica Miller 2019 – 20

.

Outstanding Sustainer – Outstanding Sustaining Member

Margaret Dickey 1971 – 72
Nancy Wheeler 1972 – 73
Martha Morriss 1973 – 74
Rose Ann Sanderson   1974 – 75
Edna Mae Atkinson 1975 – 76
Ann Forehand 1976 – 77
Katherine Hibbits 1977 – 78
Lynn Vammen 1978 – 79
Nancy Gail Reagan 1979 – 80
Marty Meredith 1980 – 81
Mina Fuqua 1981 – 82
Zita Webber 1982 – 83
Nancy Sandefur 1983 – 84
Frances Hubbard 1984 – 85
Zelle Moore 1985 – 86
Carol Trigg 1986 – 87
Betty McGee 1987 – 88
Pat Cockerell 1988 – 89
Pat Poulos 1989 – 90
Margaret Bruce 1990 – 91
Lillian McClerkin 1991 – 92
Mary Buchanan 1992 – 93
Patty Smith 1992 – 93
Joan Carter 1993 – 94
Mary Ann Oden 1994 – 95
June Owen 1995 – 96
Janis Robbins 1996 – 97
Remica Gray 1997 – 98
Judy Morgan 1998 – 99
Jane Rochelle 1999 – 00
Ruth Ellen Whitt 2000 – 01
Rosemary Hardy 2001 – 02
Lucille Cook 2002 – 03
Debbie Davis 2003 – 04
Jane Bruner 2004 – 05
Molly Chambers 2005 – 06
Debbie Haak 2006 – 07
Lois Patterson 2007 – 08
Julie Sanderson 2008 – 09
Carol Dalby 2009 – 10
Camille McGinnis 2010 – 11
Melinda Vammen 2011 – 12
Martha Norton 2012 – 13
Mary O’Farrell 2013 – 14
Sandy Varner 2014 – 15
Nona Culpepper  2015 – 16
Pam Beck 2016 – 17
Prissy Hickerson 2017 – 18
Janet Lyons 2018 – 19
Dr. Cindy Porter 2019 – 20